Dub cervený JUDr. Jana Besedy - Brno, Czech Republic
33U E 616032 N 5453729
CZ: Pamatny strom Dub cervený JUDr. Jana Besedy // EN: "Memorial tree" Dub cervený JUDr. Jana Besedy
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
Tocitý kosterní koren na strane k plotu muže poukazovat na prekážku v tomto smeru. Na kmeni je cedulka s dnes již zastaralým oznacením "strom chránený státem" a další cedulka s záznamem doby výsadby (IV/1935). Drevo spodní cásti kmene je dle zkoušky poklepem pevné. Vzhledem k charakteru zavetvení je pravdepodobné, že strom byl ve velmi raném mládí seríznutý na hlavu. V oblasti hlavního vetvení vyrustají plodnice ohnovce, pravdepodobne se jedná o ohnovec statný Phellinus robustus (det. J. Cáp). V korune se nacházejí suché vetve vcetne vetví kosterních a pahýly po odlomených vetvích. Zdravotní stav dle 6-ti úrovnové stupnice (0-5) je na stupni 2.

EN:
Rotary skeletal root on the side of the fence may indicate an obstruction in this direction. The tribe is a tag with the now obsolete name "tree protected by the state" and another tag with a record time of planting (IV/1935). Wood bottom of the trunk is fixed by tapping tests. Due to the nature FEATHERED it is likely that the tree was in very early youth the cut on his head. In the main branches grow fruiting bodies ohnovce, you probably have a hefty Ohnovec Phellinus robustus (det. J. Stork). The crown are dry branches, including branches and stumps after skeletal branches broken off. Medical condition by a 6-level scale (0-5) is at level 2
Genus/Species: red Oak

Height: 57