Black Friar - Queen Victoria Street, London, UK
30U E 700962 N 5710748
This aerial view is of a pub named Blackfriars in the City of London. It is at the western end of Queen Victoria Street close to Blackfriars Station and bridge.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The Virtual Globetrotting website tells us:

This narrow wedge-shaped pub is jammed against the railway line at Blackfriars. It was built in 1875 near the site of a thirteenth century Dominican Priory, which gives the area its name and was the inspiration for the pubs design.

Click on the link to view the area and then click on "Bird's Eye" to get the best view. The construction work at the foot of the image is Blackfriars Station. Above it at the centre of the image is a (very) small park with the pub being the odd shaped building immediately to the right (east).