St Bride's Church - Fleet Street, London, UK
30U E 700815 N 5710941
This church, St Bride's, used to have a ring of twelve bells but now, sadly, only has a sibgle bell. The church is to be found just to the south of Fleet Street in the City of London.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The Loves Guide website tells us:

This is one of the most important bell towers in the history of campanology. In this tower, the first ever 10-bell peal was rung in 1717 and the first ever 12-bell peal in 1725. The church and bell foundry went to great lengths to ensure that the installation of the single bell in the tower was consistent with it being the 10th of a future 28 cwt ring of 12. Let us hope that one day a full ring will be a reality.

Bell: Single Bell
Weight: 15-0-8