Gaslight Inn Hotel & Bed and Breakfast - Glendale AZ
12S E 390132 N 3711609
Experience the old town charm and hospitality of historical Glendale, Arizona. There is nothing better than staying in a luxury Inn, in one of the oldest buildings in old town Glendale surrounded by antique shops, bars, and home town unique eateries.
Location: Arizona, United States

"History:
Established in 2011 My dad and I bought the property June of 2011 & reopened the Inn in October of 2011, we opened OTG Wine & Beer Bar November 2011 & the coffee/Breakfast shop in December 2011. We focus on local, local, local! Our coffee is from a local roaster, many of our beers are local brews & we try to buy as much as we can find of MADE IN THE USA products as possible (that is not an easy task).

The building was built in 1926, it is one of the oldest buildings in old town Glendale and has quite a lot of charm. It was originally a furniture shop & in 1989 it was turned in the a 10 room hotel/bed & Breakfast.
About Us:
I have dreamed of owning a bed & breakfast for the past 20 years. I started to renovate a 6 room home in So. California and after 6 months of the renovation the house burned to the ground. I thought at that point a bed & breakfast was just not in the cards for me. After a year of devastation my boyfriend and I decided to take a little weekend trip to Copper Mountain Arizona and do a little hiking at Superstitious Mountain & catch a NFL game when we were told to go check out Glitters in old town Glendale. We saw the building and here we are."

- above text (including Quick Description) from (visit link)
Name: Gaslight Inn