Lycian Tombs - Fethiye, Turkey
This is a complex of tombs, with a highlight for the tomb of Amyntas
Location: Türkiye

The town of Fethiye is well known as a hub for several beach destinations in the Turquoise coast, in Turkey. But apart from that, the ancient Lycian tombs are an important landmark.

It is very easy to visit the location, even without a vehicle. It's walking distance from the center of the town.

From Wikipedia: (visit link)

"Modern Fethiye is located on the site of the Ancient Greek city of Telmessos, with the Tomb of Amyntas located in the south side of the city in the mountainside, in the base of the mountain. The impressive looking tomb was built in 350 BC, and was named after the Greek inscription on the side of it which reads "Amyntou tou Ermagiou", which translated to English means "Amyntas, son of Hermagios".

The tomb was built by the Lycians, the people who lived in this area of Turkey at the time. The Lycians were never members of a specific country, but rather a tightly-knit confederation of fiercely independent city-states, which included Telmessos."
Type: Remnant

Fee: For a close look, yes.