Dug Hill Baptist Church - Bella Vista, AR
Old Baptist Church building in the traditional style in Benton County, Arkansas
Location: Arkansas, United States

This old church building is a classic. It has a nice bell tower, but it looks like the bell has been removed. In 2014 it appeared that some work was being done on the outdoor carpeting on the entrance stairway. There is a nice churchyard cemetery behind and uphill from the church. In 2014 a Geocache was placed in the cemetery. I was unable to find a useful web page on the church that might list its hours. So, unfortunately, the visitor will have to take a guess some Sunday morning. If you find them out, please let me know and I'll be happy to update this waymark!

Age of Church building determined by?: Historical Society

Church Address: