Hodiny na budove soudu - Znojmo, CZ
The clock on the tower of the county courthouse from years 1913-1919.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Hodiny jsou na veži budovy okresního soudu z let 1913-1919, ctyrkrídlého neoklasicistní soudní palác s dominantní vysokou hodinovou veží. Jedna z nejmonumentálnejších moderních staveb ve Znojme byla postavena podle návrhu trojice architektu Johanna Ungera, Klementa Prinosila a Franze Svobody. Hodiny mají jednoduchý bílý ciferník, cerné rucicky a cerné arabské císlice.

=============================================

Clocks are located at the tower at the county courthouse from 1913-1919, four-wing neo-classical building with dominant high clock tower. One of the most monumental modern buildings in Znojmo was designed by architects trio Johann Unger, Klement Prinosil and Franz Svoboda. The clock has a simple white dial with black hands and black Arabic numerals.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted