Studánka Cisarská - Nedvedice, Czech Republic
CZ: studanka Cisarská // EN: Natural Spring Cisarská
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
Císarská studánka se nachází u nádraží v Nedvedici, pod železnicním prejezdem. Byla upravena v roce 1879. Od roku 1976 patrí i k sledovaným pramenum HMÚ po stránce vydatnosti a teploty. Prutok bývá mezi 7 - 20 l/min. a vodivost 400 - 450 uS/cm. Obsah vápníku a horcíku okolo 80 mg/l a hydrouhlicitanu 120 - 170 mg/l. Na pomery Vysociny je voda pomerne tvrdá, ale z hlediska ostatních lokalit na Morave je její tvrdost spíše podprumerná. U pramene pod silnicí by se mohlo cekat velké množství chloridu, proto namerených 18 - 28 mg/l je vcelku dobrý stav. Obsah dusicnanu je okolo 20 mg/l. Od zacátku 21.století je, podobne jako u dalších podobných melkých pramenu, patrný úbytek žádaných hydrouhlicitanu i pres celkové zvyšování tvrdosti.

EN:
Imperial fountain is located near the railway station in Nedvedice, under the railway crossing. It was modified in 1879. Since 1976, he is also one of the sources monitored HMÚ after the abundance and temperature. Flow is between 7-20 liters / min. and the conductivity of 400-450 S / cm. Calcium and magnesium content of about 80 mg / l bicarbonate 120-170 mg / l The ratios of the Highlands water is quite hard, but from the perspective of other sites in Moravia its hardness is rather below average. In the spring under the road could expect large amounts of chlorides, therefore, measured 18 to 28 mg / l is quite good condition. Nitrate content is about 20 mg / L. Since the beginning of the 21st century, as in other similar shallow sources, a notable reduction in the desired bicarbonate despite the overall increase in hardness.

Zdroj/Source: (visit link)
Public or Private Land?: Public