Restaurace Na Vecnosti - Znojmo, CZ
33U E 576842 N 5411800
Vegetariánská restaurace v centru Znojma / Vegetarian restaurant in the centre of historic town Znojmo.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Restaurace nabízí nekolik desítek vegetariánských jídel (z nichž minimálne polovina jídel jsou bezlepková).

Jídla která jsme ochutnali byla velmi chutná (ochutnal jsem vynikající mangový krém s chilli paprickami a zaapékaný lilek) , obsluha byla vstrícná a prátelská. Prostredí pripomíná spíše stylovou cajovnu plnou umeleckých del a "historických" artefaktu.

Celkove jsme byli velmi spokojeni a restauraci doporucujeme.

Otevírací doba
po - ct: 10:30 - 22:00
pá: 10:30 - 0:00
so: 11:00 - 0:00
ne: 11:00 - 22:00

==============================================
The restaurant offers several dozen vegetarian dishes, of which at least half the meals are gluten-free.

Food that we tasted was very tasty (I have delicious mango cream with chilli peppers and eggplant gratin), the staff was helpful and friendly. The environment looks liek stylish tea room full of art works and "historical" artifacts.

Overall we were very satisfied and we can recommend restaurant to celiacs (and everyone else).

Opening hours