Zvonice - Ujezd u Brna, Czech Republic
CZ: zvonice uprostred krizovatky silnice // EN: bell tower in the middle of the crossroads
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
Byla zarazena mezi státem chránené památky roku 1965. Zvonice na návsi byla puvodne drevená, roku 1852 zbudována z kamene. Roku 1863 daroval rychmanovský osadník Antonín Frodl na zvonici zvon, který byl odebrán za 1.svetové války. Po válce rychmanovská obecní rada a zastupitelstvo zakázaly opatrit zvon nový, a tak vznikl dlouholetý spor. Zvonice stojí na pozemku mesta Újezd u Brna a nebyla zapsána do pozemkové knihy farního kostela v Újezdu, ani jako vlastnictví v pozemkové knize farního kostela, ani jako vlastnictví katolíku v Rychmanove. Státní památkový úrad se ujal sporu a zakázal zvonici zborit. Záležitost se dostala až ke Krajskému soudu v Brne, který po trech letech roku 1929 rozhodl v neprospech farního kostela v Újezdu a urcil zvonici do vlastnictví obce Rychmanova.
Pri sloucení obcí roku 1959 byly pripevneny na zvonici tlampace, které byly sundány až roku 1990. Zvonice byla dobrovolníky komletne opravena, ale zvon dosud nemá. (Nový zvon o váze 177 kg mela roku 1928, ale byl odebrán za II.svet. války.)

EN:
She was ranked among the state protected monument in 1965. Bell tower in the square was originally made ??of wood, built in 1852 of stone. In 1863 he donated rychmanovský settler Antonín Frodl the belfry bell that was removed for the 1st World War. After the war rychmanovská municipal council, and the council banned provide new bell , and so was a long-standing dispute . The bell tower stands on the site of the town Újezd u Brna and has not been registered in the land register of the parish church in the districts, even as ownership of the land register of the parish church , even as the property of Catholics in Rychmanove . State Monuments Office took the dispute and banned the bell tower demolished . The matter came to the Regional Court in Brno, after three years in 1929 ruled against the parish church in Újezd and determine the belfry in the village Rychmanova property .
When merging municipalities in 1959 were attached to the bell tower loudspeakers , which were taken down to the year 1990. The bell tower was completly volunteers repaired, but the bell has not . (New bell weighing 177 kg was 1928 , but was removed for II.svet . Wars . )

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Still Operational: yes