Neslusny andelicek (kostela sv. Jakuba) / Nasty Little Angel (St. James Church) - Brno, Czech Republic
33U E 617145 N 5450539
"Neslušný mužícek" na veži kostela sv. Jakuba // The "Indecent Little Man" On the tower of St. James Church
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
"Neslušný mužícek" na veži kostela sv. Jakuba

EN:
The "Indecent Little Man" On the tower of St. James Church

DE:
Das "unzüchtige" Männlein am Turm der Jakobskirche

EN:
Little angel showing his butt to the town hall
Church of St. Jacob has a nice sculpture on its southern facade – a small angel, showing his bare butt.

According to a legend, the master builder of the church was upset about the members of the town council; however sculptures like this one were quite common in the middle ages.

...was built at the beginning of the 13th century. It served the needs of colonists, mainly from Germany and Flanders. The original appearance of the church was preserved. St. James' Church, as we know it today, was built at the turn of the 15th century in late Gothic style. Lorenz Spening took a share in the construction. Modifications, carried-out at the beginning of the 16th century, were done by Anton Pilgram. The typical tower, towering to the height of 92 m, was finished in the year 1592 by Antonio Gabri. Several tombstones can be found in the church; among them the tombstone of Luis Raduit de Souches, Brno defender against Swedish, may be found. The church is located in Jakubské námestí (James' Square).

Additional Requirement?:
Nothing :) It's just historical story.