Stezka Sv. Josefa - Praha 10 - Malešice, CZ
33U E 464186 N 5547856
Self Guided trail of St. Joseph introduces the history and present of generally not very well-known Prague district Malešice.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Naucná stezka svatého Josefa seznamuje s historií a soucasností zajímavé, ale obecne nepríliš známé pražské ctvrti Malešice, která v sobe zahrnuje nejen jedno z prvních a ve své dobe nejvetších pražských sídlišt, nove zrevitalizovaný rozsáhlý Malešický park, ale také puvodní zástavbu starých Malešic, historické a technické památky a jiné zajímavosti, které patrily a patrí k bežnému životu malešických obcanu.

Délka: 4 km
Zastávek: 10
Znacení trasy: zelenobílé znacky
Vznikla: 2013

============================================================

Self Guided trail of St. Joseph introduces the history and present of interesting, but generally not very well-known Prague district Malešice,w hich includes not only one of the first and at that time the largest housing estates in Prague, the newly revitalization of large Malesice park, but also the original village of old Malešice, historical and technical monuments and other attractions of this frgotten part of Prague.

Length: 4 km
Stations: 10