Downtown Norman Historic District - 322-324 E. Main - Norman, OK
This double-storefront building houses another of this college town's eclectic businesses.

This is a one-story brick building with two storefronts. The West (right) occupancy has a centered single aluminum and glass entry door, with display windows on either side. The large clerestory is intact. The upper wall has a recessed brick panel and is painted purple. This portion of the building is occupied by Sandalwood and Sage, a cultural gift store.

The storefront on the East (left) has a single aluminum and glass entry door on the right, with two display windows to its left. The large clerestory is exposed and the brick is painted black. This occupancy is Dreamer Concepts, a business offering space to display the work of emerging artists.

This property was not included in the original historic district, but has been made a part of the expanded boundary district listed in 2012. The building is shown on Page 17 of the nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Downtown Norman Historic District

Nearest NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings