Plastika na Krásného I - Brno, Czech Republic
Jedna z plastik na ulici Krásného v Juliánove
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Pocátkem 60. let 20. století bylo na volném prostranství rozmísteno nekolik plastik Zdenka Machácka pro zpríjemnení a zkulturnení prvního celopanelového sídlište v Brne-Juliánove, které bylo vystaveno v letech 1960–1965. Jedná se o soubor betonových interaktivních plastik - prolézacek ve stylu tzv. BRUSEL.

EN:
At the beginning of the 60th of 20th century was in the open air placed several sculptures of Zdenek Machacek for pleasant and "culturalization" of concrete house estate in Brno-Julian, which was built between 1960-1965. All the plastics are concrete set of interactive sculptures - slides in the style of so colled BRUSSELS.

Zdroj/Source: (visit link)
Title: unknown