Nepean Seventh Day Adventist Church - Ottawa, Canada
18T E 440587 N 5012705
The Nepean Seventh-day Adventist Church moved to Barrhaven in 2010. Access is via Harthill Way: take Fraser Fields Way off Strandherd
Location: Ontario, Canada

From their website:
What is now the Nepean Seventh-day Adventist Church started in May 1990. It started as a branch Sabbath school of the Ottawa Seventh-day Adventist Church under the leadership of Pastor Eddy Johnson. In October 1992, the branch Sabbath school was elevated to a company, the Parkwood Company, with 39 members.

Less than two years later, in April 1994, the Nepean Seventh-day Adventist Church was formally established. For the next 16 years, it rented worship space at the Parkwood Presbyterian Church at 10 Chesterton Drive, Nepean.

In April 2010, the Nepean Seventh-day Adventist Church moved to its current premises in the fast developing community of Barrhaven, a growing suburb in the city of Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
4010 Strandherd Drive
Ottawa, Ontario Canada