Former Humboldt National and Home Savings Bank - Eureka, California
The historic Commercial Building at 350 E Street in Eureka, California.

From National Register application: (visit link)
The historic 1917 Commercial Building at 350 E Street in Eureka, California. The building originally housed the Humboldt National and Home Savings Bank which commissioned this five-story reinforced concrete, Classical Revival building. The building is divided into the traditional three-part vertical composition of its type. There is a massively proportioned lower section consisting of the main banking floor and one story above; the surface of this base is rusticated and it is terminated by an emphatic cornice. The next three stories compose the second section, floors whose repetitive office arrangement is echoed in the even rhythm of the fenestration. The wall surfaces of this segment are modulates by pilasters whose low-relief capitals form a decorative band at the top of the fifth floor. The last compositional element is a heavy cornice and parapet which terminates the building at the skyline. The building is a contributing structure for the Eureka Historic District which was added to the National Register of Historic Places on October 15, 1991 and includes 23 blocks of “Old Town” Eureka.
350 E Street in Eureka, California 95501

Current Use of Building: Commercial and retail space.