Harrop Hall - Harrop, BC
11U E 495881 N 5494743
The communities of Harrop and Procter each have a community hall - this is the Harrop Community Hall.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Harrop's Community Hall is on McConnell Road, 250 metres west of the Harrop-Procter Road, and 250 metres south of the Harrop Ferry landing in Harrop. It is a relatively old hall in a relatively old community. The hall has large grounds associated with it, perfect for large groups and outdoor occasions. It is available for rent through the year (no phone number available). Every year in the middle of September the hall hosts the Harrop Harvest Festival.

This historic building in the heart of Harrop is available for one-time or ongoing events. The large, private grounds make it a suitable venue for many different occasions, including weddings, reunions and parties.
From Harrop Hall

Type of community center: Community Center