117-119 Francis Street - Central/North Commercial Historic District - St. Joseph, Missouri
This painted brick building is located at 117-119 Francis Street in St. Joseph, Missouri.

Warehouse/Light Manufacturing
No stylistic influence.

Complex four-part brick corner structure (also 202-204, 206-210 N. Second St.). West section: two story, two bay brick building; first story with one large and one small multi-light industrial sash; single center multi-light industrial sash on second story. West center section: two story brick building with center entry with transom and sidelights flanked by two small basement sash; raised first story with four infilled glass block windows, openings maintained; four small attic windows. Corner section: one story, east elevation with wood loading dock door in south bay; two 8-light industrial sash; stepped parapet; three 8-light industrial windows on south. North section (Second Street): one story; pedestrian door in south bay, two large industrial sash to north; parapet roof.

- National Register Application

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Central/North Commercial Historic District