Yoseikan budo-Trois-Rivières-Québec,Canada
Un centre Yoseikan! one Yoseikan center!
Location: Québec, Canada

The YOSEIKAN has its roots in an intimate relationship with the founders of two of the main modern martial arts , Master Jigoro Kano ( Judo ) and Master MOREI Ueshiba (Aikido ) . That is why the vehicle YOSEIKAN the values ??we know.

YOSEIKAN is the name given to the dojo which was erected in November 1931 in Shizuoka, Japan. This dojo was built by the brothers and friends of Master Minoru Mochizuki since at the time , it was recovering from pleurisy and pulmonary tuberculosis. After the dojo was built , a friend of the family Mochizuki , a professor of philosophy, called the YOSEIKAN dojo. Master Minoru Mochizuki immediately adopted the name as meaning " The place where we develop the truth." This reflected the ideology of his teachers and reinforced the positive attitude of " Well-being and mutual prosperity" that has always promoted. After the Second World War, the dojo had to be rebuilt because it was burnt .

Le YOSEIKAN tire ses racines d’une intime relation avec les fondateurs de deux des principaux arts martiaux modernes : Maître Jigoro Kano (Judo) et Maître Moreï Ueshiba (Aïkido). C’est pourquoi le YOSEIKAN véhicule les valeurs qu’on lui connaît.

YOSEIKAN est le nom donné au dojo qui fût érigé en novembre de 1931 à Shizuoka au Japon. Ce dojo a été construit par les frères et les amis de Maître Minoru Mochizuki puisqu'à l’époque, celui-ci récupérait d'une pleurésie et d'une tuberculose pulmonaire. Après que le dojo fût construit, un ami de la famille Mochizuki, un professeur de philosophie, appela le dojo YOSEIKAN. Maître Minoru Mochizuki adopta le nom immédiatement puisqu'il signifie : « L'endroit où l'on développe la vérité ». Cela reflétait l'idéologie de ses professeurs et renforçait l'attitude positive de « Bien-être et prospérité mutuels » qu'il a toujours promue. Après la Deuxième Guerre Mondiale, le dojo dû être reconstruit car il avait été brûlé.
School Name: Centre National Yoseikan Budo Trois-Rivières

Martial Art style taught here: Aikido, jujitsu & more