Hlavní nádraží - Jablonec nad Nisou, CZ
Jablonec station was built in 1888 for the new line Liberec - Jablonec.
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

Nádraží Jablonec bylo vybudováno v roce 1888 pro novou trat Liberec - Jablonec. 26.listopadu 1888 byl na této trati zahájen verejný provoz. Budova byla rozšírena v roce 1893. O rok pozdeji byla otevrena trat Jablonec - Tanvald. V roce 2010 byla nádražní budova rekonstruována.

====================================

Jablonec station was built in 1888 for the new line Liberec - Jablonec. 26 November 1888 was launched on this line public traffic. The building was extended in 1893. A year later, the line Jablonec - Tanvald was opened. In 2010, the station building was reconstructed.
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: Yes

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes