Mill Bay Fire-Rescue Hall No. 2
Located at 1171 Hutchinson Road in Cobble Hill, British Columbia, Canada.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The Mill Bay Volunteer Fire Department was originally formed in 1948 and operated out of a small, two-bay fire hall on what is today Lashburn Road in the heart of Mill Bay. The fire department later moved out and expanded to two fire halls: Hall No. 1 was built on Lodgepole Road in Mill Bay (since replaced with a new hall in 2000: WMHWT7), and Hall No. 2 was built at this location on Hutchinson Road in Cobble Hill. Hall No. 2 hall was torn down in 2013 and replaced by a new one on the same site that was completed in January 2014. The new fire hall has three bays like the previous one, but unlike the old ones, the new bays are drive-through.
Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer

EMS Involvement: yes