St. David's Anglican Church - Burrawang, NSW
St. David's sits on a hill between the village of Burrawang & the locality of Wildes Meadow.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The church was opened on 22nd October 1886 with Rev. J D Langley of St Phillip's Sydney officiating.

The land on which St David's is situated was purchased from Charles Moule for 165 pounds 16 shillings for the purpose of the erection of a church and parsonage, although the parsonage was to be situated at Burrawang rather than next to the church. St David's church, made of sandstone bricks and originally a shingled roof, was constructed at a cost of 1300 pounds. The church is in a good state of repair with well maintained grounds.

The above information was obtained from the website Discover our Historic Burrawang Village viz (visit link)

The church conducts services on the 3rd Sunday of the month with Holy Communion at 5PM.
Active Church: Yes