Bavoruv dum - Jihlava, CZ
Early Gothic town house, called Bavoruv, originated in the mid-13th century.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Rane gotický meštanský dum, zvaný Bavoruv, vznikl v pol. 13. století. Jeho jádro se dochovalo v obvodových zdech a v obloucích arkád. Pri prestavbe v polovine 16. století získal soucasnou fasádu a byl též rozšíren do hloubky parcely. V 80. letech 20. století upraven pro soucasné využití.

====================================

Early Gothic town house, called Bavoruv, originated in the mid-13th century. Its core is preserved in the outside walls and the arches of the arcades. During reconstruction in the 16th century got present façade and was also extended to a depth of the plot. In the end of the 20th century adapted for present use as a restaurant.

zdroj / source: (visit link)
Date Built: mid-13th century