Elks Lodge No. 1353 -- Casper WY
The Casper Elks lodge meets in a beautiful historic building at 108 E 7th Street in Casper
Location: Wyoming, United States

The Casper Elks Lodge is famous around town for its neon sign. The Elks have been meeting here since the oil boom days of Casper around the end of WWI.

From the Casper Elk's Club website: (visit link)

"Our Lodge was founded July 8, 1918. For the last 94 years our Lodge has been a staple of the community; helping those around us, and serving as a social gathering place. Not everyone may know what BPOE stands for, but everyone in town recognizes the pink neon BPOE sign that hangs on the side of our build at the corner of Center & 7th Street."

The Elks have a variety of rooms and activities for their members: (visit link)

FACILITIES

These are the facilities available to our members for use; and many of the are also available to rent for Wedding, Meetings, Parties, and more!

Ballroom - Perfect for Weddings, company parties, or fundraisers. Room can accommodate up to 250 people.

Lounge- Great for Birthdays and Anniversaries. The Lounge is connected to the bar, and there is a jukebox available.

Library - Great for meetings or recreation. Room includes a cable television with DVD/VCR player, and comfortable leather couches, and available table seating.

Dining Room (& Kitchen) - Perfect for small weddings, or larger birthday or anniversary parties. Also great for a luncheon meeting area. Kitchen nearby, and available to use for preparation and storage, and an available salad bar.

Dart Room -- This room contains two dart boards, and a snooker table for members and their guests to use.

Pool Room -- This room contains two large pool tables for members and guests to utilize. There is also a large, round card table available to use to play a few hands of your favorite card game!"
Physical Address:
Casper, WY