Nová radnice / New Town Hall - Námešt nad Oslavou, okres Trebíc, CZ
33U E 584311 N 5451174
Modern two-storey building of the first half of the 20th century. Present seat of the city administration.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

O meste:

Námešt nad Oslavou (nemecky Namiest, Namiest an der Oslawa) je mesto v okrese Trebíc v kraji Vysocina, 20 km východne od Trebíce na rece Oslave. Nadmorská výška mesta je 365 metru nad morem. Mesto je obcí s rozšírenou pusobností. V roce 2011 zde žilo 5 tisíc obyvatel. Historické jádro je mestskou památkovou zónou.

O budove:

Moderní jednopatrová budova z prvé poloviny 20. století. Dnes sídlo správy mesta.

zdroj: wikipedie

=================================================================

About town:

Námešt nad Oslavou (Namiest, Namiest an der Oslawa in German) is a town in the district of Trebíc in the Highlands region, 20 km east of Trebic on the River celebration. Altitude of the city is 365 meters above sea level. In 2011, there were 5,000 inhabitants. The historic centre of the town is declared as Listed (protected) urban area.

About the building:

source: wikipedie