Stará radnice / Old Town Hall - Námešt nad Oslavou, okres Trebíc, CZ
Renaissance building of the Old Town Hall Námešt nad Oslavou.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

O meste:

Námešt nad Oslavou (nemecky Namiest, Namiest an der Oslawa) je mesto v okrese Trebíc v kraji Vysocina, 20 km východne od Trebíce na rece Oslave. Nadmorská výška mesta je 365 metru nad morem. Mesto je obcí s rozšírenou pusobností. V roce 2011 zde žilo 5 tisíc obyvatel. Historické jádro je mestskou památkovou zónou.

O budove:

Puvodne gotický meštanský dum byl na radnici upraven v r. 1645 v pozdne renesancním slohu. Na fasáde se dochovala sgrafita, restaurovaná pri opravách ve 30. letech 20. století. Dnes sídlo mestského muzea, informacní centrum, galerie.

zdroj: wikipedie + (visit link)

=================================================================

About town:

Námešt nad Oslavou (Namiest, Namiest an der Oslawa in German) is a town in the district of Trebíc in the Highlands region, 20 km east of Trebic on the River Oslava. Altitude of the city is 365 meters above sea level. In 2011, there were 5,000 inhabitants. The historic centre of the town is declared as Listed (protected) urban area.

About the building:

Originally a Gothic town house, in the town hall was modified in 1645 in the late Renaissance style. The sgraffito facade has been restored in the 20th century. Today the seat of the town museum, information center, gallery.

source: wikipedie + (visit link)
Name: Stará radnice