Lomnice - Czech Republic
Town Hall in Lomnice.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Lomnice near Tišnov is a small town remarkable not only for its chateau and Baroque church but also for its Jewish monuments commemorating the Jewish settlement which existed here for more than 200 years. The town centre was rebuilt in the second half of the 17th century according to the plans of the Vienna architect G. P. Tencally.

The town hall in Lomnice, the seat of the local council, is a one-floor building with tower. It dates back to the time of the reconstruction of the town centre according to Tencallo’s plans. The roof was covered with tin-plated sheets and painted in 1928 during repair works. The last bigger repair took place in 1994.

Source and more information: (visit link)
Name: Town Hall Lomnice