Seeley Stable Museum - San Diego, CA
This Museum is located in San Diego's Historic Old Town State Park.

From the State Park website:
(visit link)

Albert Seeley ran the San Diego-Los Angeles Stage Line, which was put out of business in 1887 after the coming of the railroad. Reconstructed stable and barns house a fine collection of horse-drawn buggies, wagons, carriages and other western memorabilia.
Hours: 10-5 daily; Admission: free

The poster of this Waymark visited before this category existed and took a photo of an original Wells Fargo Mud Wagon. A placard indicates that Wells Fargo contracted in 1874 to have Albert Seeley stages carry mail from San Diego to Julian, CA. The stables preferred this type of lighter coach to the heavier Concord coach also used at that time.
Type and Quantity:
The poster of this Waymark recalls about 4 or five coaches on display.