Sv. Krištof - mozaika na kostele Svatého Ducha, Slavonice, CZ
33U E 524951 N 5427994
Mozaika z první poloviny 20, století, znázornuje sv. Krištofa / Mosaic from the first half of the 20th century, shows St. Christopher.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Mozaika z první poloviny 20, století je na jižní zdi lodi kostela. Znázornuje patrona cestovatelu a motoristu sv. Krištofa. Nápis pod mozaikou je nemecký. Datuje mozaiku do roku 1933.
===========================================================
Mosaic from the first half of the 20th century is on the south wall of the church nave. It shows the patron of travelers and motorists St. Christopher. The inscription under the mosaic is German. Mosaic dating back to 1933.
kostel Ducha Svatého
Slavonice, Czech repubic