Main Street Historic District -- Miles City MT
13T E 434699 N 5139540
Several blocks of the cute downtown in Miles City MT are listed in the National Register of Historic Places.
Location: Montana, United States

The waymark coordinates are for the Montana Bar, a FANTASTIC and historic structure, part of the Main Street Historic District in Miles City MT.

Most of the Miles City central business district downtown is part of the National Register District. The district's boundaries are along Main Street, roughly between Prairie Avenue and Fourth Street.

Blasterz had a great time today looking at all the varied architectural styles that are on display here -- from 19th century Victorians to modern commercial buildings.

Blasterz are not going to waymark every building in this district, since we only had an hour or so out of a long travel day to spend here. We hope that future waymarkers will come and add to what we have started -- there is PLENTY of meat left on the bones in Miles City.
1010 Main Street
Miles City, MT