Zvonice u kostela sv. Jana Krtitele / The bell tower at the church of John the Baptist - Kurdejov, okres Breclav, CZ
The tower build between 1511-1517, with 3 bells.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Vež byla vybudována v letech 1511-1517 a v roce 1573 znovu opravena kvuli rozsáhlému poškození bleskem. Stejný inncident se odehrál ješte na zacátku 19 století. Pro narušení statiky byla snížena a architektura její horní cásti podstane zjednodušena (puvodne byla každá hrana zvonice vybavena jednou jehlanovitou vížkou, kterých bylo celkem 12).

Vež je vybavena tremi zvony, nejstarší pochází z roku 1456, nejtežší z roku 1606, váží približne 6 tun.

zdroj: (visit link)

The tower was built between 1511-1517 and in 1573 repaired due to the extensive damage caused by lightning. The same inncident occurred even at the beginning of the 19th century. The statics required extensive reconstruction of the tower threatened to fall and was to reduce the upper part (originally the belfry each edge has one pyramidal spire, which was a total of 12).

The tower has three bells, the oldest from 1456, the heaviest from 1606 weighs approximately 6 tons.

source: (visit link)
Address of Tower: