Embassy of the Republic of Armenia - Ottawa, Canada
Embassy of the Republic of Armenia to Canada is located near the Rideau Canal in Ottawa.
Location: Ontario, Canada

From their website: (visit link)
Embassy of the Republic of Armenia to Canada is housed in a beautiful Spanish Colonial Revival style mansion built in 1907. In 1922, the mansion was remodeled by W. E. Noffke. The exterior walls were redone in honey-beige stucco. Previous residents include the Embassy of Uruguay and the Embassy of the Hungarian People's Republic, located here from 1965 until 1995.

In 1995 the mansion was purchased and donated to the Republic of Armenia by a prominent Armenian-American businessman and philanthropist Sarkis Acopian in memory of his parents, Doctors Grigor and Arax Acopian. In March 1995 the Embassy of the Republic of Armenia in Canada became the third foreign mission to occupy this historical mansion.

The mansion was renovated in 2005 by a group of Armenian architects and constructors. The monument "Armenia Immortal" (sculptor Levon Tokmadjian), situated in front of the Embassy, was unveiled on September 21, 2002.

Designation of the Embassy of the Republic of Armenia in Canada, 7 Delaware Avenue, under Part IV of the Ontario Heritage Act on July 6, 2007: (visit link) The cultural heritage value of the Armenian Embassy is enhanced by its location along the Queen Elizabeth Driveway, a major recreational pathway and a scenic entry route into downtown Ottawa.
Mission's address:
7 Delaware Avenue