kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie - Tismice, okres Kolín, CZ
The Romanesque basilica build in the late 12th century,
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Románská bazilika byla postavena koncem 12. století. Na prelomu 15. a 16. století destrukce jižní steny, znovu vystavena r. 1504 s gotickým portálem. Po roce 1700 byl kostel barokne upraven, opet v letech 1752-1755 knežnou Marií Terezií Savojskou (sakristie, barokní báne veží).

=============================

The Romanesque basilica was built in the late 12th century. At the turn of the 15th and 16 century destruction of the southern wall, rebuilt 1504 with a Gothic portal. After 1700, the church was rebuilt in Baroque style, again in the years 1752-1755 Princess Maria Theresa of Savoy (sacristy, baroque dome tower).
Type of Church: Basilica

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship