Visite autoguidée du Campus McGill - Montréal, Québec, Canada
Visite autoguidée du Campus McGill is located in Montréal, Québec, Canada.
Location: Québec, Canada

Located in the heart of downtown Montreal, McGill University’s downtown campus extends over 80 acres.

McGill University is a public research university located in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Founded in 1821 during the British colonial era, the university bears the name of James McGill, a prominent Montreal merchant from Glasgow, Scotland and alumnus of Glasgow University, whose bequest formed the beginning of the university. With 21 faculties and professional schools, McGill offers degrees and diplomas in over 300 fields of study, including cultural studies, medicine and law.

This brochure (visit link) is designed to assist you as you explore McGill University’s downtown campus.The tour takes approximately one hour and highlights some of the key sites on campus.

Située en plein cœur de Montréal, le campus principal de McGill occupe plus de 80 acres.

L’université McGill est une des universités les plus anciennes au Canada et parmi les meilleures universités au monde. L'université possède deux campus, séparés par 35 kilomètres. Le campus principal est au centre-ville de Montréal et le campus MacDonald est à Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, dans la banlieue.

Vous pouvez faire une visite auto-guidée en suivant les indications de cette brochure : (visit link)
Fee?: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Approximate Time to Finish: 1 hour