Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Western park Boskovice is a natural amusement park located and built-up in the area of an ex-sandpit, which reminds of nature sceneries from adventurous movies. The real Wild West life is presented by the inhabitants of this unique tourist spectacle. Theater-plays in the nature and under the sky, Indian fairy-tales, attractions, show on the back of our horses, lasso-colt-whip performances, cattle drivers, Indians, cowboys…

The separate parts of the Western park Boskovice is Prehistoric Park - Lost World. This Park offers more than sixty models already extinct creatures in the beautiful setting of a former sandstone quarry with a waterfall and an active volcano. The lost world of dinosaurs allows all visitors know prehistoric life on our planet.
Location Name: Wild-West-City Boskovice