Kaple Andelu strážných - Zlatá Koruna, okres Ceský Krumlov, CZ
Gothic Chapel of the Guardian Angels of the 13th century.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Gotická kaple Andelu strážných z druhé poloviny 13. století. Patrne se jednalo o nemocnicní kapli. Kapli uzavíral petiboký presbytár, který zanikl v minulém století. V jihozápadním prucelí kaple je rekonstruovaný rane gotický portálek s tympanonem, na nemž je uplatnen motiv révového listí.

========================

Gothic Chapel of the Guardian Angels of the 13th century. Perhaps it was the hospital chapel. The chapel closed pentagonal presbytery, which was destroyed in the last century. In the southwest facade of the chapel is a restored early Gothic portal with tympanum, which is applied to the theme of vine leaves.
Type of Church: Chapel

Status of Building: Building converted to another use