barokní sýpka - Práce, Praha 10, CZ
33U E 464664 N 5544642
O samote stojící barokní sýpka je jedním z pozustatku nevelké osady Práce / Alone standing baroque granary is one of the remains of a small village Práce.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

O samote stojící barokní sýpka je jedním z pozustatku nevelké osady Práce, která stávala od 14. století na pravém brehu Botice. Osadu dále tvoril dvur se zámkem, mlýn, pivovar. První zmínky o osade jsou z roku 1352. Roku 1407 je poprvé zminována tvrz. Sýpka byla postavena v dobe, kdy Práce vlastnili Meissnerové (1784 - 1867). V 19. století byla osada pripojena k Zábehlicím a sýpka zustala jako poslední zachovaná budova bývalé osady na sever od cesty do Zábehlic.

=============================

Alone standing baroque granary is one of the remains of a small village Práce, which was on the right bank Botice since the 14th century. In the village also were courtyard with a castle, mill, brewery. The first mention of the village is from 1352. The granary was built at a time when it was owned by Meissner (1784-1867). In the 19th century, the village was connected to Zábehlicím a granary remained as the last surviving building of the former settlements north of the road to Zábehlice.
Style: Baroque

Date of origin:: around 1800