Hasicska zbrojnice - Habruvka, Czech Republic
CZ: Hasicska zbrojnice v Habruvce // EN: Firehouse in Habruvka
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
Sbor dobrovolných hasicu v Habruvce byl založen v roce 1901 po velikém ohni v Brezine a v Proseci, a to zásluhou obecního zastupitelstva v cele se starostou obce Františkem Kartousem z cís. 18. Obec Habruvka cítala tehdy 88 domu. Náradí tehdy k hašení ohne bývaly 2 obecní léty asi na 4 000l vody 2 veliké žebre a 2 háky. Ve starém obecním hostinci na chodbe u dreveného stropu visel obecní stríkac. Byl to drevený válec asi 120 cm dlouhý asi 15 cm v prumeru. Porovnáme-li tento stríkac k dnešnímu moderním stríkackám, mužeme smele ríci, že tento stríkac se hodil na stríkání vcel pri rojení a nikoliv na hašení ohne.

EN:
Volunteer firefighters in Habruvka was founded in 1901 after the great fire in Brezine and Prosec, and thanks to the municipal council, headed by the mayor of the Franz Kartous no. 18th The village then consisted of 88 Habruvka home. Tools from fire when they used two municipal years about 4,000 liters of water 2 large ribs and 2 hooks. In the old local pub in the hallway with wooden ceiling hung municipal splatter. It was a wooden cylinder about 120 cm long, 15 cm in diameter. If we compare this to today's modern syringes syringes, we can boldly say that the syringes are tossed spraying when bees swarming and not to extinguish the fire.
Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer

EMS Involvement: no