Boundless Grace Baptist Church - Rogers, AR
A large baptist church in a growing part of Northwest Arkansas.
Location: Arkansas, United States

This church was built in the late 2000s or early 2010s, then expanded shortly thereafter. Until the early 2010s it would have qualified as a Country Church, as well as a Baptist Church. However, this once-quiet area of Benton County has experienced its own population explosion. The quiet town of Little Flock, just west of this church, had only a couple hundred people in it when this poster first visited it in 2003 -- now it has over 2500 people. This church was built to supply the needs of the growing population.

Anything more that can be said about this church can be found at their fancy web site, listed below.

Service Times:
Sunday Services: 09:00 Sunday School 10:00 Morning Service Wednesday Evening: 18:30 Prayer Meeting