Meyers Falls Market Natural Foods - Kettle Falls, WA
11U E 422192 N 5384710
This Natural/Organic Foods Store is located within the old apple warehouse at the corner of Highway 395 and Meyers Street on the north end of Kettle Falls, WA.
Location: Washington, United States

The old apple warehouse is a historic turn of the century building which has been refurbished to some extent and repurposed as a quaint strip mall/antiquities centre. A large area in the rear, or south, centre portion of the building is occupied by this organic food store.

The store has a very complete selection of organic foods, including dairy products, fresh fruits and vegetables, a large bulk foods section, herbs and spices, a deli and more. They strive to support local producers as much as possible while maintaining their dedication to providing only organically grown products.
Meyers Falls Market is here serve the area with the highest quality organic & natural foods and other products. Our goal is to help ensure vibrant good health for people, for our community and for the land. We support sustainable agriculture and farmers who practice it. We strive to restore the connection between locally grown food and local consumers.

Joe Petrucelli opened Meyers Falls Market in September of 2002 as a true labor of love. He believes that each of us can truly make a difference in creating a better world for the future, and one of the most important ways is by being conscious of how we spend our money. Every dollar spent is like casting a vote!
From Meyers Falls Market
Open seven days a week, they are at: