Vetrák na Zrádném kopci - Budišov, okres Trebíc, CZ
Ruins of Dutch-style windmill from the 19th century is located north of the castle park Budišov.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Bývalý vetrný mlýn holandského typu stojí asi 300 m severne od zámeckého parku v Budišove, v místech zvaných Vetrák na Zrádném kopci. Byl postaven pro potrebu budišovského velkostatku v roce 1838. V té dobe byl majitelem budišovského zámku a celého panství Karel svobodný pán Baratta-Dragono.

========================

Former Dutch-style windmill stands about 300 meters north of the the chateau park. It was built for the needs of Budišov estate in 1838. At that time he was the owner Budišov castle and the whole estate baron Charles Baratta-Dragon.
Type: Ruin

Fee: free

Hours:
The ruins are on private land and is part of a private property. The tour is possible by arrangement with the owners.