First Unitarian Church - Worcester MA
19T E 269067 N 4683572
The First Unitarian Church has a multi level steeple that sits prominently atop a classic Georgian Revival church.

The steeple has four distinct levels. The first level and base is square with clocks mounted on each of its side. The second level is also square but rises about twice the height of the first level. Each corner is supported by 3 Corinthian columns. The third level is an octagonal structure with Palladian windows on each of its sides. Each of the corners are supported by Corinthian columns. The final stage rises into the sky matching the height of levels 2 and 3 and topped with a metal ornamented cap.

The original steeple on this church collapsed due to a hurricane in 1938 and rebuilt in 1939. The steeple was rebuilt over a steel frame.
Location of the Steeple:
90 Main St