Harvard Center Historic District - Harvard MA
Harvard was founded in 1732 and early life centered around the town commons.

Harvard Center is the traditional meetinghouse center village that is typical New England. The village includes the majority of the town's civic and religious buildings, which serves as a small commercial center as well. Residences were clustered around this center, but expanded in the 19th and early 20th century. There is a total of 72 buildings, one burying ground, and one park in the district.
Street address:
Ayer, Still River, Old Littleton, Bolton and Oak Hill Rds, Elm and Fairbanks Sts, Lovers Ln., Mass. Ave. and Old Boston
Harvard, MA

County / Borough / Parish: Worcester