Riverside School - Klamath Falls, OR
10T E 599542 N 4674868
This former school is located on top of a hillside overlooking the Link River and Lake Ewauna in Klamath Falls, OR.
Location: Oregon, United States

Riverside Elementary School was once known as West Side School. I located an article from the local Herald and News newspaper from Jan. 11, 2014 that reads:

West Side Public School was built in 1910 on a hill overlooking Link River and Klamath Falls. It would later become known as Riverside Elementary. The school was built on land donated by Rufus Moore – one of the two brothers who also donated land that became Moore Park. A story is told that Moore had intended for the school to be built at the bottom of the hill, near Lake Ewauna. Only after construction was underway did it become widely known the school was being built high on the hill. The site gave the school impressive views from its large windows, but made access difficult for students and teachers alike – particularly in winter months. Riverside Elementary School closed in 2003, and is currently idle.

From an article in the Herald and News the former school was purchased for $79,000 in 2012.

corner of Lippencott and Cypress Avenues