Scouts de France - Grenoble, France
31T E 714477 N 5007604
The headquarter of the Scouts et guides de France (territoire de l'Isère) is located at 1 rue Condillac in the town of Grenoble.
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

Scouts et Guides de France is a unique national association. Locally, groups welcome children and youth from 6 to 21 years old supervised by trained adults: the Scout leaders.

A territorial team helps Scout leaders in educational, administrative, communication ... with the help of the Territorial Delegate.

The Isère territory includes 12 local groups distributed over the surface of the department: Grenoble (2 groups), Eybens, Meylan, St Ismier St Egrève, Voiron, Rives, Bourgoin, La Tour du Pin, Crémieu and Vienne.

Les Scouts et Guides de France est une association nationale unique. Localement, les groupes accueillent les enfants et les jeunes de 6 à 21 ans encadrés par des adultes formés : les chefs et cheftaines.

Une équipe territoriale aide les chefs et cheftaines dans les aspects pédagogiques, administratifs, communication… autour du Délégué Territorial.

Le territoire de l’Isère regroupe 12 groupes locaux répartis sur la surface du département : Grenoble (2 groupes), Eybens, Meylan, St Ismier, St Egrève, Voiron, Rives, Bourgoin-Jallieu, La Tour du Pin, Crémieu et Vienne.

Has a Scout Shop or Store: Yes

Has a Scouting Museum or Historical displays.: No