Paul's A Coffee Bar - Chewelah, WA
11T E 446021 N 5236123
Ensconced in this former bank is a praiseworthy coffee bar we didn't expect to find in a tiny town like Chewelah.
Location: Washington, United States

Receiving nothing but rave reviews at Urban Spoon, Paul is doing a very creditable job in running this place. We visited early on a rainy morning when he was opening, but we were more interested in the historic former bank building he occupies than the coffee bar.

Paul, though, was most gracious and told us what little he knew about the building while getting the shop ready for the day. We had a regular, house blend coffee, which was excellent, but chose not to partake of any of the sweets available.

A great little coffee bar with a really cool and artistic sign out front, you ought to check out his Facebook Page.

Hours of Operation (weekdays): From: 6:30 AM To: 6:00 PM

Specialty: Many choices - Paul's Latte is recommended