Panský dum, Uherský Brod, CZ
33U E 693520 N 5433652
Rozsáhlá barokní budova palácového charakteru podle projektu Domenica Martinelliho s dochovaným hodnotným goticko-renesancním jádrem / The large Baroque palace designed by Domenico Martinelli with valuable preserved Gothic-Renaissance core.
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

Rozsáhlá barokní budova palácového charakteru podle projektu Domenica Martinelliho s dochovaným hodnotným goticko-renesancním a renesancním jádrem a s radou zajímavých architektonických detailu. Barokní prístavba byla provedena na prelomu 17. a 18. století pro Dominika Ondreje Kounice. Panský dum slouží dnes jako víceúcelová budova pro kulturní a spolecenské potreby mesta.

=================

Large Baroque palace designed by Domenico Martinelli with valuable preserved Gothic-Renaissance and Renaissance core and a number of interesting architectural details. The Baroque rebuilding was made on the turn of 17th and 18 century for Dominik Ondrej Kaunitz. The house today serves as a multi-purpose building for cultural and social needs of the city.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Town palace