Center School - Northwoods, NH
Was a "former school" but now is used in the town as a pre-school facility.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

County of School: Rockingham County
Seems a lot of changes, This school sits next to the Old town hall, which is now used as a Congregational Church, there was an "ranger" station next to it, but seems it is now a residence.
"Categorized under Pre-Schools, our records show it was established in 1976 and incorporated in New Hampshire, current estimates show this company has an annual revenue of unknown and employs a staff of approximately 1 to 4." ~Manta

"Are you thinking about enrolling your child in preschool for next fall? The Center School in Northwood is accepting registrations for the 2013-2014 school year. The Center School is a parent cooperative preschool located next to the town hall in Northwood, which provides a developmental program for three, four, and five year olds of Northwood and surrounding towns. There are openings in our two-day (T/Th) program and three-day (M/W/F) morning programs. Call or email us soon to get an information packet or to make an appointment to come for a visit!" ~ The Suncook Valley SUN

Original or Re-creation?: Original

Year the school first opened.: 01/01/1793