West Wyalong, NSW, 2671
A stately looking post office that has had a number of changes to its facade.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

According to Wikipedia:

In 1895 West Wyalong was developed 5 km from Wyalong around the bullock track, without the benefit of town planning, resulting in curious kinks in the road where it avoided trees. As well as the mines, the White Tank water supply was located here.
Despite Wyalong being the 'planned' town, West Wyalong quickly became the bigger of the two. There isn't much information about the post office, except that it has undergone a number of changes through renovations over the years. Business hours: 9am until 5pm, Monday to Friday.

State/Territory: NSW

Post Boxes: Yes