INB Performing Arts Center - Spokane, WA
Known locally as the INB PAC, this is Spokane's première performing arts centre.
Location: Washington, United States

Built in 1974 for Expo 74, this was the Washington State Pavilion for Expo 74. Immediately after the World's Fair it became a wonderful legacy of the fair, providing a world class entertainment venue for the city of Spokane and area. The centre hosts concerts, lectures and stage plays through the year. Adjoining the Spokane Convention Centre, it is also a wonderful convention and lecture hall. Originally the Opera House, in 2006 the Inland Northwest Bank donated $1.5 million toward the operation of the building and, in return for this generosity, it was renamed the INB Performing Arts Center.

In the New Year, the first scheduled musical is Hello Dolly!, starring Sally Struthers.

The INB Performing Arts Center, owned and operated by the Spokane Public Facilities District, serves as the premier entertainment venue in the Spokane Region.

The Inland Northwest Bank has partnered with the Spokane Public Facilities District to present the INB Performing Arts Center (formerly the Spokane Opera House). This wonderful partnership allows the building to be maintained the way it deserves to be. New restrooms and a new marquee are a few of the many changes that will be happening during this renovation thanks in part to the sponsorship of Inland Northwest Bank. We are pleased to announce that the INB Performing Arts Center will have a fresh face for all guests to enjoy.

Mission Statement:
To operate as a community facility - providing first class performing and meeting surroundings with excellent service at affordable use rates to local performing arts groups, event presenters, meeting planners and school districts, thereby enhancing the quality of life for all citizens and serving the economic well-being of the community and enhancing the quality of life.

A legacy from Spokane's World Fair in 1974, this facility has hosted everyone from Jerry Seinfeld to "Phantom of the Opera" to "The Lion King." The elegant 2,700-seat INB Performing Arts Center is adaptable for symphony concerts, ballet, grand opera, road shows, country and rock music spectaculars, musical stage productions, travelogues, conventions and lectures.
From INB PAC

Theater Name: INB Performing Arts Center